Product Search

Baby Care

Ingredients that are suitable for use in formulations
designed for sensitive baby skin. Applications
included skin care, bath, wet wipes and hair care.

Product
INCI Name
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-...
Butylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract®, is a natural ingredient that is safe, effective, and environmentally friendly. It is an extract from the marine...
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract®, is a natural ingredient that is safe, effective, and environmentally friendly. It is an extract from...
Pentylene Glycol(and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract®, is a natural  ingredient that is safe, effective, and environmentally friendly. It is an extract from the marine...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter
Iso Jojoba™ 35 is a elegant soft jojoba butter.  This butter has a melting point of approximately 35°C, very close to body temperature...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter
Iso Jojoba™ 50 is a non-greasy, oxidative, stable jojoba butter that has a melting point of approximately 50°C.  It enhances cushion...
Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-15 is produced from jojoba oil via interesterification.  This allows the fatty acid and fatty alcohols to rearrange...
Jojoba Esters
  Jojoba Esters-20 melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide and a soft texture to skin care formulations...
PEG-6
Lipo Polyglycol® 300 is a versatile polymer that functions as a solubilizer, humectant, fixative and viscosity modifier. Key Benefits...
PEG-8
Lipo Polyglycol® 400 is a versatile non-irritating, neutral, water soluble polymer that functions as a humectant, solubilizer,...
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Ultramarines
  Lipobead® Blue Lagoon is a small blue bead (average size of 700 microns), supplied in a dry form. This encapsulant entraps...
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Iron Oxides (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
  Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal is a small black bead that incorporates Activated Charcoal into the matrix of the dry...
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Mica (and) Iron Oxide (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Tin Oxide (and) Silica (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Polyvinyl Alcohol
  Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba is a large pearlescent gold bead (average size of 1,500 microns), supplied in a...
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (and) Chromium Oxide Green (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil is a small green bead (average size of 700 microns), supplied in a dry form.  This encapsulant entraps...
Lactose (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxide Red (and) Talc
  Lipobead® Pink Princess is a small pink bead (average size of 700 microns), supplied in a dry form. This encapsulant entraps...
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil (and) Titanium Dioxide
  Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe is a large white bead (average size of 1,500 microns), supplied in dry form. This...
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)
Lipobutter® Organic Shea-DWJ is a nourishing shea butter, rich in Omega-9 (oleic acid) and stearic acid, that provides multiple key...
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)
Lipobutter® Shea is a nourishing shea butter, rich in Omega-9 (oleic acid) and stearic acid, that provides multiple key benefits for...

Pages

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube