Product Search

Skin Care

Ingredients that moisturize, condition, repair,
aid sensorial benefits and improve skin health.

Product
INCI Name
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
Lipovol® SOY is derived from soybeans.  Primary fatty acid distribution is oleic and linoleic.   Lipovol® SOY imparts a soft...
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Lipovol® SUN is a nurturing sunflower seed oil, rich in Omega-6 and Omega-9 fatty acids, that provides key benefits for beautiful,...
Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
Lipovol® Tea Tree is a natural purifying, soothing essential oil for healthierlooking skin. This 100% pure Australian tea tree oil...
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N is extracted from wheat germ and is a good skin nourisher that also contains a high amount of natural tocopherols. This...
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax® D is an emulsifier system that can be used in skin care creams & lotions, liquid foundations,  hair color products, hair...
Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax® G is an emulsifier system that can be used in skin care creams and lotions, hair color products, hair conditioners, peroxide...
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax® NI forms fine-textured opaque emulsions. Lipowax® NI can be used as the sole emulsifier or in combination with ionic or other...
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60
Lipowax® P is an emulsifier system that disperses easily in warm water to form elegant opaque emulsions. Can be used with co-...
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60 (and) Oleth-10 (and) PEG-75 Lanolin (and) PEG-100 Stearate (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax® R2 is a complete emulsifying system which is a balanced blend of both lipophilic high molecular weight fatty alcohols and...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Powder
Jojoba Meal is the exfoliant from crushed jojoba seed.  Lipo® JJM contains approximately 10% residual jojoba oil for enhanced...
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Meal
Lipo® AMS is a ground meal produced from the ripe kernel of the almond tree, Prunus Amygdalus or Communis. Lipo® AMS produces a...
Prunis Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder
Lipo® APS 40/60 is produced by the controlled grinding of apricot seeds, Prunus Armeniaca.  Lipo® APS 40/60 is a brown, granular...
Bisabolol
Bisabolol is a natural, renewable, sustainable product obtained by distillation from the Candeia Tree (Vanillosmopsis erythropappa /...
Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) Salicylic Acid
Lipo® CD-SA is an aqueous solution of cyclodextrin-encapsulated salicylic acid. Salicylic acid is a topical keratolytic agent. This...
Glycol Distearate
Lipo® EGDS Veg is primarily a diester and stabilizer for oil-in-water systems. Lipo® EGDS is used as an opacifier, thickener and...
Glycol Stearate
Lipo® EGMS Veg is primarily a monoester and stabilizer for oil-in-water systems.  Lipo® EGMS is used as an opacifier, thickener and...
Glyceryl Stearate
Lipo® GMS-450 Veg is a nonionic emulsifier and a stabilizer for oil-in-water systems. It is stable and active over a broad pH range....
Honey
Lipo® HON is a 100% natural honey produced by honeybees. Lipo® HON is suggested as a natural emollient in hair conditioners, hair...
Sodium Hyaluronate
Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a naturally-occurring polyanionic polysaccharide. It is present in the intercellular domains of connective...
Sodium Hyaluronate
Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a naturally-occurring polyanionic polysaccharide. It is present in the intercellular domains of connective...
Isododecane
Lipo IDD 99A is a silicone free emollient that provides a non-oily light feel. It is volatile and works well in a myriad of personal...

Pages

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube