Product Search

Emollient Ester

Emollient esters improve the sensorial feel, glide and
application of formulations onto skin or hair.

Product
INCI Name
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-...
Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters
Jojoba Aqua™ Bio-120 is a water-soluble emollient wax created using DW Jojoba Oil with renewable and sustainably produced ethylene...
Jojoba Esters
  Jojoba Esters-20 melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide and a soft texture to skin care formulations...
Jojoba Esters
  Jojoba Esters-30 is a soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and color...
Jojoba Esters
  Jojoba Esters-60 is a firm paste that forms a substantive film on the skin without a greasy feel.   Jojoba Esters-60 is an...
PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® 2-DH is a very light dry diester that has a silky silicone-type feel, spreads rapidly to a lubricious non-tacky film and has...
Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Liponate® DPC-6 is a medium to moderate sensorial feel emollient that provides an excellent after feel which leaves the skin soft and...
Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM is a slight oily and somewhat substantive emollient. Key Benefits Slightly Oily Emollient
Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® IPP is a fast absorbing emollient and skin penetrant.  Key Benefits Fast Absorbing Emollient Penetrating
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® NEB is an emollient ester with a dry yet lubricous feel that is readily absorbed and imparts good gloss. Additional...
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® NPGC-2 is a light dry elegant emollient with excellent absorption properties that leaves a silky afterfeel on the skin or...
PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® OP-26 is an oil soluble emollient that provides a smooth medium sensorial feel with excellent spreadability and serves as a...
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® PC is the mixed diester of propylene glycol and a controlled blend of C8-C10 fatty acids. It is an emollient ester that...
PEG-50 Shea Butter
Liponate® SB-50 is a water dispersible emollient that provides the softening and skin conditioning properties associated with shea...
Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® TDS is a medium feel emollient with quick absorption and produces a velvety afterfeel.  Key Benefits Quick Absorption...
Tridecyl Trimellitate
Liponate® TDTM is a substantive high viscosity emollient that provides lubricity and cushion at low use levels. Liponate® TDTM is an...
Coco Caprylate/Caprate
Liponate™ CCC MB is naturally-derived extra light and fast-spreading emollient that can offer a great alternative to volatile dry...
Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate (and) Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
The Lipovol® MOS line of products are unique combinations of emollient esters blended to match the aesthetic and textural properties...
Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate (and) Tridecyl Stearate (and) Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
The Lipovol® MOS line of products are unique combinations of emollient esters blended to match the aesthetic and textural properties...
Tridecyl Stearate (and) Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate
The Lipovol® MOS line of products are unique combinations of emollient esters blended to match the aesthetic and textural properties...

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube