Product Search

Iso Jojoba™ 35

INCI Name: 
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter

Iso Jojoba™ 35 is a elegant soft jojoba butter.  This butter has a melting point of approximately 35°C, very close to body temperature. Iso Jojoba™ 35 enhances cushion in skin care products, imparting a more luxurious feel.  Iso Jojoba™ 35 is light and penetrates readily into the skin.

Use Level: 
1 to 10%

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube