Product Search

Iso Jojoba™ 50

INCI Name: 
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter

Iso Jojoba™ 50 is a non-greasy, oxidative, stable jojoba butter that has a melting point of approximately 50°C.  It enhances cushion in skin care products, imparting a more luxurious feel.

Use Level: 
1 to 10%

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Technical Data Sheets

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube