Product Search

Jojoba Aqua™ Bio-120

INCI Name: 
Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters
Jojoba Aqua™ Bio-120 is a water-soluble emollient wax created using DW Jojoba Oil with renewable and sustainably produced ethylene oxide derived from corn. It is a multifunctional ingredient that will provide emolliency to the skin and hair and act as a mild non ionic surfactant or solubilizer for your formulation. Vantage DW Jojoba Oil is sourced from our own farms grown in the Sonoran Desert of North America and Patagonian Desert of Argentina.
 
Jojoba Aqua™ Bio-120 was designed to bring the moisturization of our DW Jojoba Oil in a water-soluble form “From Our Farms to Your Formulations.”
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
0.5-5.0%

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Product Brochures

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube