Product Search

Jojoba Butter Beads™

INCI Name: 
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

This multi-purpose, crushable Jojoba bead offers gentle exfoliation and moisturization.   Derived from Jojoba Butter and Jojoba Wax, theses beads melt into the skin upon rub-in. Jojoba Butter beads are applicable in both leave-on and rinse off formulations.

 

Jojoba Butter Beads™ Natural 18/60 and Jojoba Butter Beads™ Vitamin E 18/60 are Ecocert Approved.

Functions: 
Use Level: 
1-5%

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Technical Data Sheets

Presentations

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube