Product Search

Jojoba Esters-15

INCI Name: 
Jojoba Esters

Jojoba Esters-15 is produced from jojoba oil via interesterification.  This allows the fatty acid and fatty alcohols to rearrange themselves, creating a new, "oil-free" product that is virtually identical to the original oil.  Jojoba Esters-15 can be used in a broad rage of skin care and cosmetic products requiring "oil-free" claims.  Joboba Esters-15 provides non-greasy emolliency and a smooth elegant skin feel.

Functions: 
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
1 - 10%

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Technical Data Sheets

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube