Product Search

Jojoba Esters-20

INCI Name: 
Jojoba Esters
 
Jojoba Esters-20 melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide and a soft texture to skin care formulations. For hair care formulations, Jojoba Esters-20 provides moisturization and smoothness to hair.
 
Key Benefits
  • Oil Free Claim
  • Eco-friendly, natural
  • Elegant skin feel
  • Emolliency, moisturizing, softening and conditioning effects
  • Superior oxidative stability
  • Wide spread consumer recognition of Jojoba as an “earth friendly” label claim
  • Derived from Jojoba grown + processed in-house
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
1-5%

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Technical Data Sheets

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube