Product Search

Lipo® EGMS Veg

INCI Name: 
Glycol Stearate

Lipo® EGMS Veg is primarily a monoester and stabilizer for oil-in-water systems.  Lipo® EGMS is used as an opacifier, thickener and pearlizing agent for creams, lotions, shampoos and personal cleansing preparations.

Key Benefits

  • Opacifier
  • Pearlizing Agent
Consumer Benefits: 
Functions: 
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
0.5-5%

User login

For additional resources, please login below.

Product Brochures

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube