Product Search

Lipo® Hyaluronic Acid - 1% Solution

INCI Name: 
Sodium Hyaluronate

Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a naturally-occurring polyanionic polysaccharide. It is present in the intercellular domains of connective tissues and especially in the skin. Because of its unique rheological, viscoelastic and hygroscopic properties, HA plays a key role in protecting and stabilizing the skin at the cellular level.

Key Benefits

  • Improves Elasticity
  • Naturally-Occurring
  • Decreases Transepidermal Water Loss
  • Moisturizes
Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
1-5%

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube