Product Search

Conditioning Agent

Ingredients that provide a soft improved feel and texture to skin
and hair. Applications where these ingredient benefits are used
include creams and lotions, gels, serums, facial spray mists, skin
toners, shampoos, hair styling gels, hair sprays and hair conditioners.

Product
INCI Name
C10-40 Isoalkylamidopropylet hyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Butylene Glycol (and) C10-40 Isoalkyl Acid
Cation NH® is a water soluble quaternary ammonium ethosulfate derived from long-chain methyl branched lanolin fatty acids. The...
Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Phospholipids (and) Hydrolyzed Sericin
DC Upregulex® has been shown in vitro to work on cells of the skin by influencing gene expression, protein production, cell...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-...
Water (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Propanediol (and) Phospholipids (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Xanthan Gum
Desert Whale Jojoba Milk is an innovative white, low viscosity liquid with a lightweight elegant feel. DW Jojoba Milk is produced ...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter
Iso Jojoba™ 35 is a elegant soft jojoba butter.  This butter has a melting point of approximately 35°C, very close to body temperature...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter
Iso Jojoba™ 50 is a non-greasy, oxidative, stable jojoba butter that has a melting point of approximately 50°C.  It enhances cushion...
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Propanediol
Jojoba Buttercreme™ has cream base characteristics and contains Shea Butter and Jojoba Butter which provide moisturization and...
Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-70 is created from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification.  This allows the fatty acid and...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethlyene/Styrene Copolymer
Jojoba Glaze® - HV is a clear, high viscosity gel composed almost entirely of jojoba oil.  Jojoba Glaze® - HV provides gloss and shine...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethlyene/Styrene Copolymer
Jojoba Glaze® - LV is a clear, low viscosity gel composed almost entirely of jojoba oil.  Jojoba Glaze® - LV provides gloss and shine...
Jojoba Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Butylene Glycol
A unique combination of Jojoba Soaps and Jojoba Fatty Alcohols that functions as a natural, auxilary emulsifier.  Jojoba Hydrate™...
Jojoba Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Propanediol
Jojoba Illuminate™ is an all-natural combination of Jojoba Fatty Alcohol and Jojoba Soaps provided in a paste-like form.  This Jojoba-...
Hydrolyzed Jojoba Proteins
Jojoba Pro-HP® is a solution of hydrolyzed jojoba protein derived from jojoba seed. This unique, plant-derived, non-allergenic protein...
Hydrolyzed Jojoba Proteins
Jojoba Pro-N® is an Ecocert approved version of our hydrolyzed jojoba proteins derived from jojoba seed. This unique, plant-derived,...
Acetamide MEA
Lipamide® MEAA has humectant and lubricant properties for use in shampoos, treatment products and hair conditioners. It reduces...
Acetamide MEA
Lipamide® MEAA 75% has humectant and lubricant properties for use in shampoos, treatment products and hair conditioners. It reduces...
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Lipobutter® Shea-DWJ is a nourishing shea butter, rich in Omega-9 (oleic acid) and stearic acid, that provides multiple key benefits...
Propylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
LipoFresh™ is a naturally-derived emollient with antimicrobial properties, useful as a functional triclosan replacement and protection...

Pages

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube