Product Search

Skin Care


Skin is the largest organ of the body, and also
one of the most important. It is the body’s main
line of defense to the outside world and as
such is continually exposed to the outside elements of the world. While many take the skin for granted, compared to other organs in the body, it is actually quite complex and sophisticated. Caring for the skin is essential in maintaining overall skin health.

Vantage offers a broad range of products to aide in the caring of skin; from the building blocks of a formulation such as emulsifiers and emollients, to more sophisticated ingredients that help protect, moisturize and restore the skin’s overall appearance and function.
 

Product
INCI Name
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter
Iso Jojoba™ 50 is a non-greasy, oxidative, stable jojoba butter that has a melting point of approximately 50°C.  It enhances cushion...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
This multi-purpose, crushable Jojoba bead offers gentle exfoliation and moisturization.   Derived from Jojoba Butter and Jojoba Wax,...
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Propanediol
Jojoba Buttercreme™ has cream base characteristics and contains Shea Butter and Jojoba Butter which provide moisturization and...
Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-15 is produced from jojoba oil via interesterification.  This allows the fatty acid and fatty alcohols to rearrange...
Jojoba Esters
  Jojoba Esters-20 melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide and a soft texture to skin care formulations...
Jojoba Esters
  Jojoba Esters-30 is a soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and color...
Jojoba Esters
  Jojoba Esters-60 is a firm paste that forms a substantive film on the skin without a greasy feel.   Jojoba Esters-60 is an...
Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-70 is created from jojoba oil and/or hydrogenated jojoba oil via interesterification.  This allows the fatty acid and...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethlyene/Styrene Copolymer
Jojoba Glaze® - HV is a clear, high viscosity gel composed almost entirely of jojoba oil.  Jojoba Glaze® - HV provides gloss and shine...
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethlyene/Styrene Copolymer
Jojoba Glaze® - LV is a clear, low viscosity gel composed almost entirely of jojoba oil.  Jojoba Glaze® - LV provides gloss and shine...
Jojoba Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Butylene Glycol
A unique combination of Jojoba Soaps and Jojoba Fatty Alcohols that functions as a natural, auxilary emulsifier.  Jojoba Hydrate™...
Jojoba Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Propanediol
Jojoba Illuminate™ is an all-natural combination of Jojoba Fatty Alcohol and Jojoba Soaps provided in a paste-like form.  This Jojoba-...
Hydrolyzed Jojoba Proteins
Jojoba Pro-HP® is a solution of hydrolyzed jojoba protein derived from jojoba seed. This unique, plant-derived, non-allergenic protein...
Hydrolyzed Jojoba Proteins
Jojoba Pro-N® is an Ecocert approved version of our hydrolyzed jojoba proteins derived from jojoba seed. This unique, plant-derived,...
Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ are a natural, affordable biodegradable* alternative to polyethylene beads. They are ideal for formulations that...
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ are the premier mechanical exfoliant derived from fully hydrogenated jojoba wax in a spherical shape. These spheres...
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Wax Flakes is fully hydrogenated jojoba oil.   Jojoba Wax Flakes provides structure and glide to stick formulations including...
Acetamide MEA
Lipamide® MEAA has humectant and lubricant properties for use in shampoos, treatment products and hair conditioners. It reduces...
Acetamide MEA
Lipamide® MEAA 75% has humectant and lubricant properties for use in shampoos, treatment products and hair conditioners. It reduces...
PEG-6
Lipo Polyglycol® 300 is a versatile polymer that functions as a solubilizer, humectant, fixative and viscosity modifier. Key Benefits...
PEG-8
Lipo Polyglycol® 400 is a versatile non-irritating, neutral, water soluble polymer that functions as a humectant, solubilizer,...

Pages

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube