Product Search

Jojoba Buttercreme™

INCI Name: 
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Propanediol

Jojoba Buttercreme™ has cream base characteristics and contains Shea Butter and Jojoba Butter which provide moisturization and protection to both skin and hair.   Jojoba Buttercreme™ functions as a secondary/auxiliary emulsifier and natural neutralization agent.

Chemical Type: 
Use Level: 
1 to 5%

Vantage Specialty Ingredients

A global raw material ingredient provider for the personal care industry.
 

View our profile on LinkedIn  View our videos on YouTube